Office of the Campus Director
Miss Nalen Khlim is the Campus Director of Aii Language Center, Phsar Thmey Campus.
Prior to holding her current position as a Campus Director at Aii, she was once a teacher trainee during her undergraduate studies at an elite and famous international school in Cambodia, The Abundant Life International School (ALIS), whose main duties were to assist and facilitate her homeroom teacher and students with academic affairs in 2015.
On July 04, 2016, Nalen joined Aii Language Center, Toul Kork Campus as a part-time ESL Teacher. She was recognized for her dedication and high sense of responsibility as a teacher by the Aii School Committee, and she was awarded as the Most Hard Working and Responsible Teacher by the Mengly J. Quach Excellence in Teaching Award in 2017. Then she was promoted numerous times as an ESL Head Teacher in Mao Tse Tong in 2018, a Deputy Campus Director at Choam Chao Campus in 2020 and a Campus Director at Phsar Thmey Campus in 2022. Her main roles are to direct and supervise campus operations, hold leadership accountable for achieving all campus goals and objectives, and ensure compliance with internal and external policies, procedures, and standards. It is mainly for both academic and non-academic purposes.
Being an educator allows her to expand her knowledge beyond her subjects and to further her personal and professional development. On top of that, she is able to learn from students of various backgrounds. And the need for education and growth through the modernized way among children motivates her to pursue a career as an educator.
Nalen graduated in Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.) from Institute of Foreign Languages (IFL), one of the renowned universities in Cambodia in 2016. In late 2019, she also obtained her TESOL certificate from The INTESOL Worldwide, ALAP from the United Kingdom. With passion and keenness in education, she has had a long path in educational field since 2015.