Office of the Campus Director
Pisey Long is Campus Director of the Aii Language Center, Mao Tse Tong Campus.
Mr. Long is one of MJQE Senior Management and is currently holding a position of Campus Director of the Aii Language Centers, Mao Tse Tong Campus. With this position, he is currently in charge of overseeing the general operation of the whole school both academic and non-academic.
Mr. Long joined Mengly J. Quach Education in 2006. He was first recruited as a part-time ESL teacher in 2006. Due to his dedication and outstanding teaching performance for almost 5 years, Mr. Long was promoted from a part-time and full-time ESL teacher to Head Teacher in 2010. In addition to his position as a head teacher, he was also appointed to be a Principal for English at the American Intercon School in 2013. In 2016, he got another promotion as Vice Chancellor and Board of Observer. Finally, he is promoted to be a campus director and he is also a Steering Committee Member of the Annual CamTESOL Conference.
Mr. Long received his Bachelor degree of Education in Teaching English as a Foreign Language from Build Bright University.